Henan, China
Business Type:
Group Corporation
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
487
Year of Establishment:
2007-04-30
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008, ISO14001:2004, OHSAS18001:2007
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: one month
Sample Available
MEI Awards
Distributorship Cooperation

Nylon Cable, Copper Nylon Cable, PVC Nylon Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Low Voltage Copper Core PVC Insulation Nylon Cable, Messenger Wire/ Overhead Ground or Static Wire/Guy Wire, Customized ACSR Aluminum Conductors Steel Reinforced and so on.

Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Electric Wire Low Voltage Copper Core PVC Insulation Nylon Cable

Low Voltage Copper Core PVC Insulation Nylon Cable

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
500 Meters US $0.1-0.15/ Meter
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 500 Km Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Type: Insulated
Conductor Type: Stranded
Application: Overhead, Heating
Conductor Material: Copper
Sheath Material: Nylon
Insulation Material: PVC

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: BVN
Material Shape: Round Wire
Range of Application: Flame Retardant
Certification: ISO9001, CE, CCC
Brand: Jinshui
Applied Voltage: 600/1000V
Additional Features: Flame Retardant and Fire Resistance
Color: Red, Blue, Yellow/Green, etc.
Standard: UL83
No. of Core: 1
Trademark: Jinshui
Transport Package: 100 Meters Per Roll
Specification: 14~4/0 AWG
Origin: China
HS Code: 8544492100

Product Description

Standard
UL 83: Thermoplastic-insulated Wires and Cables

Application
This copper conductor PVC insulation nylon cable is used in fixed applications of rated voltage 600/1000V and below such as lighting, electrical appliances, etc. Flame retardant and fire resistant 1.5mm stranded copper wire is also available.

Product Details
1) Conductor: Class 1/2 copper
2) Sectional area: 14~4/0 AWG
3) Insulation: PVC
4) No. of cores: 1
5) Sheath: Nylon
6) Max. working temperature: 75ºC
7) Cable size
Sectional Area
(AWG)
Conductor TypeInsulation Thick.
(mm)
Sheath Thick.
(mm)
Overall Dia.
(mm)
Approx. Weight
(kg/km)
Max. DC Resist. @20ºC
(Ω/km)
14Solid0.380.102.823.88.45
12Solid0.380.103.335.75.31
10Solid0.510.104.256.63.36
8Stranded0.760.135.695.22.11
6Stranded0.760.136.5145.81.33
4Stranded1.020.158.3230.70.84
3Stranded1.020.159.0282.80.66
2Stranded1.020.159.8351.20.53
1Stranded1.270.1811.3446.50.42
1/0Stranded1.270.1812.3553.60.33
2/0Stranded1.270.1813.4687.50.26
3/0Stranded1.270.1814.7855.70.21
4/0Stranded1.270.1816.11065.50.17

Packaging details
Low Voltage Copper Core PVC Insulation Nylon CableLow Voltage Copper Core PVC Insulation Nylon Cable
Polyethylene film packaging
1) Usually used for cables with an overall diameter 10mm and below
2) 100 meters per roll or as per customer's requirements
3) Packaging dimension: 50cm * 50cm * 20cm or below
4) Weight: 30 kg/roll or below
Steel-wood drum packaging
1) Used for cables with a overall diameter of 10mm and above
2) Drum size: 180cm * 180cm *110cm (different sizes are available according to packaging length)
3) Standard length: as per customer's requirements.

Factory
Low Voltage Copper Core PVC Insulation Nylon Cable

Customer service

Low Voltage Copper Core PVC Insulation Nylon Cable
1) Select the right cable as per customer's requirements
2) Design suitable packaging to guarantee safe and the most economic delivery
3) Provide installation and use guidance
4) Product quality guarantee under the normal use

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Andrew
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now