Henan, China
Business Type:
Group Corporation
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
487
Year of Establishment:
2007-04-30
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008, ISO14001:2004, OHSAS18001:2007
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: one month
Sample Available
MEI Awards
Distributorship Cooperation

BV Cable, Rigid BV Cable, Low Voltage BV Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Low Voltage Single Core Rigid BV Cable, Messenger Wire/ Overhead Ground or Static Wire/Guy Wire, Customized ACSR Aluminum Conductors Steel Reinforced and so on.

Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier

Low Voltage Single Core Rigid BV Cable

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
500 Meters US $0.7-1.2/ Meter
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 500 Km Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Type: Insulated
Conductor Type: Stranded
Application: Overhead, Heating
Conductor Material: Copper
Sheath Material: N.a.
Insulation Material: PVC

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: bv cable
Material Shape: Round Wire
Range of Application: Flame Retardant
Certification: ISO9001, CE, CCC
Brand: Jinshui
Applied Voltage: 450/750V
Additional Features: Flame Retardant and Fire Resistance
No. of Cores: 1
Color: Red, Blue, Yellow/Green, etc.
Trademark: Jinshui
Transport Package: 100 Meters Per Roll
Specification: 16mm2
Origin: China
HS Code: 8544492100

Product Description

Standard
IEC 60227-3: Polyvinyl chloride insulated cables of rated voltages up to and including 450/750 V - Part 3: Non-sheathed cables for fixed wiring

Application
This copper conductor pvc insulated electrical wire and cable is used in fixed applications of rated voltage 450/750V and below. Flame retardant and fire resistant 1.5mm stranded copper wire is also available.

Product Details
1) Conductor: solid or stranded copper
2) Sectional area: 1.5~185mm2
3) Insulation: PVC
4) No. of cores: 1
5) Max. working temperature: 70ºC
6) Cable specification
Area
(mm2)
Conductor
type
Insulaiton thic.
(mm)
Overall dia.
(mm)
Approx. weight
(kg/km)
Max. DC resist.
@ 20ºC
(Ω/km)
1.5Solid0.72.921.512.1
2.5Solid0.83.432.57.41
4Solid0.83.947.04.61
6Solid0.84.565.53.08
10Stranded1.06.1112.51.83
16Stranded1.07.2169.51.15
25Stranded1.28.8265.50.727
35Stranded1.210.0361.50.524
50Stranded1.411.8487.50.387
70Stranded1.413.6689.00.268
95Stranded1.615.7941.40.193
120Stranded1.617.211770.153
150Stranded1.819.314520.124
185Stranded2.021.518150.0991

Packaging details
Polyethylene film packaging
1) Usually used for cables with an overall diameter 10mm and below
2) 100 meters per roll or as per customer's requirements
3) Packaging dimension: 50cm * 50cm * 20cm or below
4) Weight: 30 kg/roll or below
Steel-wood drum packaging
1) Used for cables with a overall diameter of 10mm and above
2) Drum size: 180cm * 180cm *110cm (different sizes are available according to packaging length)
3) Standard length: as per customer's requirements.

Customer service
1) Select the right cable as per customer's requirements
2) Design suitable packaging to guarantee safe and the most economic delivery
3) Provide installation and use guidance
4) Product quality guarantee under the normal use

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Andrew
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now