Henan, China
Business Type:
Group Corporation
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
487
Year of Establishment:
2007-04-30
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008, ISO14001:2004, OHSAS18001:2007
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: one month
Sample Available
MEI Awards
Distributorship Cooperation

Flexible Cable, Copper Flexible Cable, PVC Flexible Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Single Core Copper Conductor PVC Insulation Flexible Cable, Messenger Wire/ Overhead Ground or Static Wire/Guy Wire, Customized ACSR Aluminum Conductors Steel Reinforced and so on.

Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Electric Wire Single Core Copper Conductor PVC Insulation Flexible Cable

Single Core Copper Conductor PVC Insulation Flexible Cable

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
500 Meters US $0.7-1.2/ Meter
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 500 Km Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Type: Insulated
Conductor Type: Stranded
Application: Overhead, Heating
Conductor Material: Copper
Sheath Material: N.a.
Insulation Material: PVC

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: RV
Material Shape: Round Wire
Range of Application: Flame Retardant
Certification: ISO9001, CE, CCC
Brand: Jinshui
Applied Voltage: 450/750V
Additional Features: Flame Retardant and Fire Resistance
No. of Cores: 1
Color: Red, Blue, Yellow/Green, etc.
Trademark: Jinshui
Transport Package: 100 Meters Per Roll
Specification: 0.5~185mm2
Origin: China
HS Code: 8544492100

Product Description

Standard
IEC 60227-5: Polyvinyl chloride insulated cables of rated voltages up to and including 450/750 V - Part 5: Flexible Cables (Cords)

Application
This copper conductor pvc insulated flexible cable is used in movable applications of rated voltage 450/750V and below. Flame retardant and fire resistant 1.5mm stranded copper wire is also available.

Product Details
1) Conductor: class 5 stranded copper
2) Sectional area: 0.5~185mm2
3) Insulation: PVC
4) No. of cores: 1
5) Max. working temperature: 70ºC
6) Cable specification
Area
(mm2)
Conductor
type
Insulaiton thic.
(mm)
Overall dia.
(mm)
Approx. weight
(kg/km)
Max. DC resist.
@ 20ºC
(Ω/km)
0.5Class 50.62.19.039.0
0.75Class 50.62.312.526.0
1.0Class 50.62.415.019.5
1.5Class 50.72.921.513.3
2.5Class 50.83.432.57.98
4Class 50.83.947.04.95
6Class 50.84.565.53.30
10Class 51.06.1112.51.91
16Class 51.07.2169.51.21
25Class 51.28.8265.50.780
35Class 51.210.0361.50.554
50Class 51.411.8487.50.386
70Class 51.413.6689.00.272
95Class 51.615.7941.40.206
120Class 51.617.211770.161
150Class 51.819.314520.129
185Class 52.021.518150.106

Certification
Single Core Copper Conductor PVC Insulation Flexible Cable

Packaging details
Single Core Copper Conductor PVC Insulation Flexible CableSingle Core Copper Conductor PVC Insulation Flexible Cable
Polyethylene film packaging
1) Usually used for cables with an overall diameter 10mm and below
2) 100 meters per roll or as per customer's requirements
3) Packaging dimension: 50cm * 50cm * 20cm or below
4) Weight: 30 kg/roll or below
Steel-wood drum packaging
1) Used for cables with a overall diameter of 10mm and above
2) Drum size: 180cm * 180cm *110cm (different sizes are available according to packaging length)
3) Standard length: as per customer's requirements.

Factory
Single Core Copper Conductor PVC Insulation Flexible Cable

Customer service

Single Core Copper Conductor PVC Insulation Flexible Cable
1) Select the right cable as per customer's requirements
2) Design suitable packaging to guarantee safe and the most economic delivery
3) Provide installation and use guidance
4) Product quality guarantee under the normal use

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Andrew
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now