Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Henan Jinshui Cable Group Co., Ltd.

Electrical Wire and Cable, Copper Electrical Wire and Cable, PVC Electrical Wire and Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Single Core Copper PVC Electrical Wire and Cable, XLPE Insulation PVC Sheath Power Cable, Overhead /ABC/ Service Drop /Aerial Bundle Cable (ABC Cable) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Electric Wire Single Core Copper PVC Electrical Wire and Cable

Single Core Copper PVC Electrical Wire and Cable

FOB Price: US $0.7-1.2 / Meter
Min. Order: 500 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
500 Meters US $0.7-1.2/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500 Km Per Month
Transport Package: 100 Meters Per Roll
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BV
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Conductor Material: Copper
  • Insulation Material: PVC
  • Range of Application: Flame Retardant
  • Brand: Jinshui
  • Additional Features: Flame Retardant and Fire Resistance
  • Color: Red, Blue, Yellow/Green, etc.
  • Specification: 1.5~185mm2
  • HS Code: 8544492100
  • Type: Insulated
  • Application: Overhead, Heating
  • Sheath Material: N.a.
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: ISO9001, CE, CCC
  • Applied Voltage: 450/750V
  • No. of Cores: 1
  • Trademark: Jinshui
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Standard
IEC 60227-3: Polyvinyl chloride insulated cables of rated voltages up to and including 450/750 V - Part 3: Non-sheathed cables for fixed wiring

Application
This copper conductor pvc insulated electrical wire and cable is used in fixed applications of rated voltage 450/750V and below. Flame retardant and fire resistant 1.5mm stranded copper wire is also available.

Product Details
1) Conductor: solid or stranded copper
2) Sectional area: 1.5~185mm2
3) Insulation: PVC
4) No. of cores: 1
5) Max. working temperature: 70ºC
6) Cable specification
Area
(mm2)
Conductor
type
Insulaiton thic.
(mm)
Overall dia.
(mm)
Approx. weight
(kg/km)
Max. DC resist.
@ 20ºC
(Ω/km)
1.5Solid0.72.921.512.1
2.5Solid0.83.432.57.41
4Solid0.83.947.04.61
6Solid0.84.565.53.08
10Stranded1.06.1112.51.83
16Stranded1.07.2169.51.15
25Stranded1.28.8265.50.727
35Stranded1.210.0361.50.524
50Stranded1.411.8487.50.387
70Stranded1.413.6689.00.268
95Stranded1.615.7941.40.193
120Stranded1.617.211770.153
150Stranded1.819.314520.124
185Stranded2.021.518150.0991

Certification
Single Core Copper PVC Electrical Wire and Cable

Packaging details
Single Core Copper PVC Electrical Wire and CableSingle Core Copper PVC Electrical Wire and Cable
Polyethylene film packaging
1) Usually used for cables with an overall diameter 10mm and below
2) 100 meters per roll or as per customer's requirements
3) Packaging dimension: 50cm * 50cm * 20cm or below
4) Weight: 30 kg/roll or below
Steel-wood drum packaging
1) Used for cables with a overall diameter of 10mm and above
2) Drum size: 180cm * 180cm *110cm (different sizes are available according to packaging length)
3) Standard length: as per customer's requirements.

Factory
Single Core Copper PVC Electrical Wire and Cable

Customer service

Single Core Copper PVC Electrical Wire and Cable
1) Select the right cable as per customer's requirements
2) Design suitable packaging to guarantee safe and the most economic delivery
3) Provide installation and use guidance
4) Product quality guarantee under the normal use
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Andrew
*From:
To: Mr. Andrew
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now