Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Henan Jinshui Cable Group Co., Ltd.

Nylon Cable, Copper Nylon Cable, PVC Nylon Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Low Voltage Copper Core PVC Insulation Nylon Cable, Xlp 12/20 Kv Cable Copper Conductor 1X630mm2, Fast Delivery ACSR Bare Overhead Conductor and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Electric Wire Low Voltage Copper Core PVC Insulation Nylon Cable

Low Voltage Copper Core PVC Insulation Nylon Cable

FOB Price: US $0.1-0.15 / Meter
Min. Order: 500 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
500 Meters US $0.1-0.15/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 500 Km Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BVN
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Conductor Material: Copper
  • Insulation Material: PVC
  • Range of Application: Flame Retardant
  • Brand: Jinshui
  • Additional Features: Flame Retardant and Fire Resistance
  • Standard: UL83
  • Trademark: Jinshui
  • Specification: 14~4/0 AWG
  • HS Code: 8544492100
  • Type: Insulated
  • Application: Overhead, Heating
  • Sheath Material: Nylon
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: ISO9001, CE, CCC
  • Applied Voltage: 600/1000V
  • Color: Red, Blue, Yellow/Green, etc.
  • No. of Core: 1
  • Transport Package: 100 Meters Per Roll
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Standard
UL 83: Thermoplastic-insulated Wires and Cables

Application
This copper conductor PVC insulation nylon cable is used in fixed applications of rated voltage 600/1000V and below such as lighting, electrical appliances, etc. Flame retardant and fire resistant 1.5mm stranded copper wire is also available.

Product Details
1) Conductor: Class 1/2 copper
2) Sectional area: 14~4/0 AWG
3) Insulation: PVC
4) No. of cores: 1
5) Sheath: Nylon
6) Max. working temperature: 75ºC
7) Cable size
Sectional Area
(AWG)
Conductor TypeInsulation Thick.
(mm)
Sheath Thick.
(mm)
Overall Dia.
(mm)
Approx. Weight
(kg/km)
Max. DC Resist. @20ºC
(Ω/km)
14Solid0.380.102.823.88.45
12Solid0.380.103.335.75.31
10Solid0.510.104.256.63.36
8Stranded0.760.135.695.22.11
6Stranded0.760.136.5145.81.33
4Stranded1.020.158.3230.70.84
3Stranded1.020.159.0282.80.66
2Stranded1.020.159.8351.20.53
1Stranded1.270.1811.3446.50.42
1/0Stranded1.270.1812.3553.60.33
2/0Stranded1.270.1813.4687.50.26
3/0Stranded1.270.1814.7855.70.21
4/0Stranded1.270.1816.11065.50.17

Packaging details
Low Voltage Copper Core PVC Insulation Nylon CableLow Voltage Copper Core PVC Insulation Nylon Cable
Polyethylene film packaging
1) Usually used for cables with an overall diameter 10mm and below
2) 100 meters per roll or as per customer's requirements
3) Packaging dimension: 50cm * 50cm * 20cm or below
4) Weight: 30 kg/roll or below
Steel-wood drum packaging
1) Used for cables with a overall diameter of 10mm and above
2) Drum size: 180cm * 180cm *110cm (different sizes are available according to packaging length)
3) Standard length: as per customer's requirements.

Factory
Low Voltage Copper Core PVC Insulation Nylon Cable

Customer service

Low Voltage Copper Core PVC Insulation Nylon Cable
1) Select the right cable as per customer's requirements
2) Design suitable packaging to guarantee safe and the most economic delivery
3) Provide installation and use guidance
4) Product quality guarantee under the normal use
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Andrew
*From:
To: Mr. Andrew
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now