Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Henan Jinshui Cable Group Co., Ltd.

Aluminum Cable, PVC Aluminum Cable, Low Voltage Aluminum Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Low Voltage Single Core PVC Insulated Aluminum Cable, XLPE Insulation PVC Sheath Power Cable, Overhead /ABC/ Service Drop /Aerial Bundle Cable (ABC Cable) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Electric Wire Low Voltage Single Core PVC Insulated Aluminum Cable

Low Voltage Single Core PVC Insulated Aluminum Cable

FOB Price: US $0.7-1.2 / Meter
Min. Order: 500 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
500 Meters US $0.7-1.2/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500 Km Per Month
Transport Package: 100 Meters Per Roll
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BLV
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Conductor Material: Aluminum
  • Insulation Material: PVC
  • Range of Application: Flame Retardant
  • Brand: Jinshui
  • Additional Features: Flame Retardant and Fire Resistance
  • Color: Red, Blue, Yellow/Green, etc.
  • Specification: 1.5~185mm2
  • HS Code: 8544492100
  • Type: Insulated
  • Application: Overhead, Heating
  • Sheath Material: N.a.
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: ISO9001, CE, CCC
  • Applied Voltage: 450/750V
  • No. of Cores: 1
  • Trademark: Jinshui
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Standard
IEC 60227-3: Polyvinyl chloride insulated cables of rated voltages up to and including 450/750 V - Part 3: Non-sheathed cables for fixed wiring

Application
This pvc insulated aluminum cable is used in fixed applications of rated voltage 450/750V and below. Compared with copper cable, it can reduce the cost dramatically.

Product Details
1) Conductor: solid or stranded aluminum
2) Sectional area: 2.5~185mm2
3) Insulation: PVC
4) No. of cores: 1
5) Max. working temperature: 70ºC
6) Cable specification
Area
(mm2)
Conductor
type
Insulaiton thic.
(mm)
Overall dia.
(mm)
Approx. weight
(kg/km)
Max. DC resist.
@ 20ºC
(Ω/km)
2.5Solid0.83.41712.32
4Solid0.83.9237.70
6Solid0.84.5305.33
10Stranded1.06.1533.08
16Stranded1.07.2731.91
25Stranded1.28.81151.20
35Stranded1.210.01500.868
50Stranded1.411.81980.641
70Stranded1.413.62600.443
95Stranded1.615.73560.320
120Stranded1.617.24400.253
150Stranded1.819.35400.206
185Stranded2.021.56850.164

Certification
Low Voltage Single Core PVC Insulated Aluminum Cable

Packaging details
Low Voltage Single Core PVC Insulated Aluminum CableLow Voltage Single Core PVC Insulated Aluminum Cable
Polyethylene film packaging
1) Usually used for cables with an overall diameter 10mm and below
2) 100 meters per roll or as per customer's requirements
3) Packaging dimension: 50cm * 50cm * 20cm or below
4) Weight: 30 kg/roll or below
Steel-wood drum packaging
1) Used for cables with a overall diameter of 10mm and above
2) Drum size: 180cm * 180cm *110cm (different sizes are available according to packaging length)
3) Standard length: as per customer's requirements.

Factory
Low Voltage Single Core PVC Insulated Aluminum Cable

Customer service

Low Voltage Single Core PVC Insulated Aluminum Cable
1) Select the right cable as per customer's requirements
2) Design suitable packaging to guarantee safe and the most economic delivery
3) Provide installation and use guidance
4) Product quality guarantee under the normal use
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Andrew
*From:
To: Mr. Andrew
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now