Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Henan Jinshui Cable Group Co., Ltd.

Electric Cable, Low Voltage Electric Cable, Rigid Electric Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Single Core Rigid Copper/PVC Electric Cable Low Voltage, Single Core Copper Conductor PVC Insulation Cable Low Voltage, 1kv Underground 3 Core PVC Insulated Power Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Electric Wire Single Core Rigid Copper/PVC Electric Cable Low Voltage

Single Core Rigid Copper/PVC Electric Cable Low Voltage

FOB Price: US $0.7-1.2 / Meter
Min. Order: 500 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
500 Meters US $0.7-1.2/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500 Km Per Month
Transport Package: 100 Meters Per Roll
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BV
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Conductor Material: Copper
  • Insulation Material: PVC
  • Range of Application: Flame Retardant
  • Brand: Jinshui
  • No. of Cores: 1
  • Additional Features: Flame Retardant, Fire Resistance, LSZH
  • Specification: 1.5~185mm2
  • HS Code: 8544492100
  • Type: Insulated
  • Application: Overhead, Heating
  • Sheath Material: N.a.
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: ISO9001, CCC
  • Applied Voltage: 450/750V and Below
  • Color: Red, Blue, Yellow/Green, etc.
  • Trademark: Jinshui
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Standard
IEC 60227-3: Polyvinyl chloride insulated cables of rated voltages up to and including 450/750 V - Part 3: Non-sheathed cables for fixed wiring

Application
This copper/pvc electric cable is used in fixed applications of rated voltage 450/750V and below. Flame retardant and fire resistant cable is also available.

Product Details
1) Conductor: solid or stranded copper
2) Sectional area: 1.5~185mm2
3) Insulation: PVC
4) No. of cores: 1
5) Max. working temperature: 70ºC
6) Cable specification
Area
(mm2)
Conductor
type
Insulaiton thic.
(mm)
Overall dia.
(mm)
Approx. weight
(kg/km)
Max. DC resist.
@ 20ºC
(Ω/km)
1.5Solid0.72.921.512.1
2.5Solid0.83.432.57.41
4Solid0.83.947.04.61
6Solid0.84.565.53.08
10Stranded1.06.1112.51.83
16Stranded1.07.2169.51.15
25Stranded1.28.8265.50.727
35Stranded1.210.0361.50.524
50Stranded1.411.8487.50.387
70Stranded1.413.6689.00.268
95Stranded1.615.7941.40.193
120Stranded1.617.211770.153
150Stranded1.819.314520.124
185Stranded2.021.518150.0991

Certification
Single Core Rigid Copper/PVC Electric Cable Low Voltage

Packaging details
Single Core Rigid Copper/PVC Electric Cable Low VoltageSingle Core Rigid Copper/PVC Electric Cable Low Voltage
Polyethylene film packaging
1) Usually used for cables with an overall diameter 10mm and below
2) 100 meters per roll or as per customer's requirements
3) Packaging dimension: 50cm * 50cm * 20cm or below
4) Weight: 30 kg/roll or below
Steel-wood drum packaging
1) Used for cables with a overall diameter of 10mm and above
2) Drum size: 180cm * 180cm *110cm (different sizes are available according to packaging length)
3) Standard length: as per customer's requirements.

Factory
Single Core Rigid Copper/PVC Electric Cable Low Voltage

Customer service

Single Core Rigid Copper/PVC Electric Cable Low Voltage
1) Select the right cable as per customer's requirements
2) Design suitable packaging to guarantee safe and the most economic delivery
3) Provide installation and use guidance
4) Product quality guarantee under the normal use
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Andrew
*From:
To: Mr. Andrew
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now