Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Henan Jinshui Cable Group Co., Ltd.

Electric Wire, Low Voltage Electric Wire, Flexible Electric Wire manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Single Core Flexible Electric Wire Low Voltage, ACSR-Aluminum Conductor Steel Reinforced, PVC Insulated Fire Resistant Screened Control Cables and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Electric Wire Single Core Flexible Electric Wire Low Voltage

Single Core Flexible Electric Wire Low Voltage

FOB Price: US $0.7-1.2 / Meter
Min. Order: 500 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
500 Meters US $0.7-1.2/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 500 Km Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: RV
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Conductor Material: Copper
  • Insulation Material: PVC
  • Range of Application: Flame Retardant
  • Brand: Jinshui
  • No. of Cores: 1
  • Additional Features: Flame Retardant, Fire Resistance, LSZH
  • Transport Package: 100 Meters Per Roll
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Insulated
  • Application: Overhead, Heating
  • Sheath Material: N.a.
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: ISO9001, CCC
  • Applied Voltage: 450/750V
  • Color: Red, Blue, Yellow/Green, etc.
  • Trademark: Jinshui
  • Specification: 0.5~185mm2
  • HS Code: 8544492100
Product Description
Standard
IEC 60227-5: Polyvinyl chloride insulated cables of rated voltages up to and including 450/750 V - Part 5: Flexible Cables (Cords)

Application
This copper conductor pvc insulated electric wire is used in movable applications of rated voltage 450/750V and below. Flame retardant and fire resistant electric wire is also available.

Product Details
1) Conductor: class 5 stranded copper
2) Sectional area: 0.5~185mm2
3) Insulation: PVC
4) No. of cores: 1
5) Max. working temperature: 70ºC
6) Cable specification
Area
(mm2)
Conductor
type
Insulaiton thic.
(mm)
Overall dia.
(mm)
Approx. weight
(kg/km)
Max. DC resist.
@ 20ºC
(Ω/km)
0.5Class 50.62.19.039.0
0.75Class 50.62.312.526.0
1.0Class 50.62.415.019.5
1.5Class 50.72.921.513.3
2.5Class 50.83.432.57.98
4Class 50.83.947.04.95
6Class 50.84.565.53.30
10Class 51.06.1112.51.91
16Class 51.07.2169.51.21
25Class 51.28.8265.50.780
35Class 51.210.0361.50.554
50Class 51.411.8487.50.386
70Class 51.413.6689.00.272
95Class 51.615.7941.40.206
120Class 51.617.211770.161
150Class 51.819.314520.129
185Class 52.021.518150.106

Certification
Single Core Flexible Electric Wire Low Voltage

Packaging details
Single Core Flexible Electric Wire Low VoltageSingle Core Flexible Electric Wire Low Voltage
Polyethylene film packaging
1) Usually used for cables with an overall diameter 10mm and below
2) 100 meters per roll or as per customer's requirements
3) Packaging dimension: 50cm * 50cm * 20cm or below
4) Weight: 30 kg/roll or below
Steel-wood drum packaging
1) Used for cables with a overall diameter of 10mm and above
2) Drum size: 180cm * 180cm *110cm (different sizes are available according to packaging length)
3) Standard length: as per customer's requirements.

Factory
Single Core Flexible Electric Wire Low Voltage

Customer service

Single Core Flexible Electric Wire Low Voltage
1) Select the right cable as per customer's requirements
2) Design suitable packaging to guarantee safe and the most economic delivery
3) Provide installation and use guidance
4) Product quality guarantee under the normal use
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Andrew
*From:
To: Mr. Andrew
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now